Call Us Now !

Network Communication

78 Products
Web-Sale Reference Discontinued
Specials
Specifications, Prices & Availability may change without notice. Images are for illustration purposes only. E&OE
Page(s): 1
Cat6 24Port Patch Panel Black+Keystone ,Excel CAT6 1U 24 Port UTP Patch Panel 100-304 [EXN IT-100-304]
Cat6 24Port Patch Panel Black+Keystone ,Excel CAT6 1U 24 Port UTP Patch Panel 100-304
701.10 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Cat6 24Port Patch Panel Black+Keystone Right Angled [EXN IT-100-304 B]
Cat6 24Port Patch Panel Black+Keystone Right Angled
701.10 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
CAT 5e 24Port Patch Panel Black+Keystone, Excel CAT5 1U 24 Port UTP Patch Panel [EXN IT-100-720]
CAT 5e 24Port Patch Panel Black+Keystone, Excel CAT5 1U 24 Port UTP Patch Panel
554.83 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Cat6 24 Port Patch Panel Black+Keystone, 760182907, 1100 Universal PS Panel 24 Port [SYSTIMAX PATCH PANEL 1100U-PS-24]
Cat6 24 Port Patch Panel Black+Keystone, 760182907, 1100 Universal PS Panel 24 Port
756.59 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Ubiquiti NBE-M5-19 AirMax NanoBeam M5: 5GHz Hi Power 2×2 Mimo, 19dBi TDMA Station, incling PoE [UBQ NBE-M5-19]
Ubiquiti NBE-M5-19 AirMax NanoBeam M5: 5GHz Hi Power 2×2 Mimo, 19dBi TDMA Station, incling PoE
1 574.06 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
4 Port USB KVM Switch with (2048x1536 Max) Video Resolution, 350MHz Bandwidth, Plug and Play Functionality and USB Keyboard/Mouse Support [EDX EK-UAK4]
4 Port USB KVM Switch with (2048x1536 Max) Video Resolution, 350MHz Bandwidth, Plug and Play Functionality and USB Keyboard/Mouse Support
1 283.40 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
24V PoE Ceiling Access Point with 802.11n MIMO Technology, AP Management Software and 300 Mbps range up to 122m [UBQ UAP]
24V PoE Ceiling Access Point with 802.11n MIMO Technology, AP Management Software and 300 Mbps range up to 122m
1 381.44 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
24V PoE Ceiling Access Point with 802.11n MIMO Technology, AP Management Software and 300 Mbps range up to 182m [UBQ UAP-LR]
24V PoE Ceiling Access Point with 802.11n MIMO Technology, AP Management Software and 300 Mbps range up to 182m
1 765.25 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-PROE UniFi AC Pro Dual Band AP no PSU [UBQ UAP-AC-PROE]
Ubiquiti UAP-AC-PROE UniFi AC Pro Dual Band AP no PSU
2 436.56 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Ubiquiti UB UAP-AC-M Unifi 802.11 AC Outdoor Access Point Mesh 1167Mbps - Dual Omni Antenna's [UBQ UAP-AC-M]
Ubiquiti UB UAP-AC-M Unifi 802.11 AC Outdoor Access Point Mesh 1167Mbps - Dual Omni Antenna's
1 996.64 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
5GHz Wireless Access Point with Integrated 2x2 MIMO and TDMA Protocol Technology, 150Mbps Outdoor Throughput up to 15km Range [UBQ NSM5]
5GHz Wireless Access Point with Integrated 2x2 MIMO and TDMA Protocol Technology, 150Mbps Outdoor Throughput up to 15km Range
1 430.31 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
5GHz Wireless Access Point with Integrated 2x2 MIMO and TDMA Protocol Technology, 150Mbps Outdoor Throughput up to 10km Range [UBQ LOCOM5]
5GHz Wireless Access Point with Integrated 2x2 MIMO and TDMA Protocol Technology, 150Mbps Outdoor Throughput up to 10km Range
1 380.00 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Ubiquiti AirMax PowerBeam M5: 5GHz Hi Power 2x2 MIMO, 22dBi TDMA Station, 300mm Dish, incl PoE [UBQ PBE-M5-300]
Ubiquiti AirMax PowerBeam M5: 5GHz Hi Power 2x2 MIMO, 22dBi TDMA Station, 300mm Dish, incl PoE
1 469.13 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Ubiquiti AirMax PowerBeam M5: 5GHz Hi Power 2x2 MIMO, 25dBi TDMA Station, 400mm Dish, incl PoE [UBQ PBE-M5-400]
Ubiquiti AirMax PowerBeam M5: 5GHz Hi Power 2x2 MIMO, 25dBi TDMA Station, 400mm Dish, incl PoE
1 473.44 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Ubiquiti AirMax NanoBeam M5: 5GHz Hi Power 2x2 MIMO, 16dBi TDMA Station, incl PoE [UBQ NBE-M5-16]
Ubiquiti AirMax NanoBeam M5: 5GHz Hi Power 2x2 MIMO, 16dBi TDMA Station, incl PoE
1 350.01 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Ubiquiti AirMax Rocket M5 5GHz, 2x2 MIMO AirMax TDMA BaseStation - SMA(F)RP, incl PoE [UBQ RM5]
Ubiquiti AirMax Rocket M5 5GHz, 2x2 MIMO AirMax TDMA BaseStation - SMA(F)RP, incl PoE
1 601.38 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Ubiquiti 5GHz 30dBi Dual Polarized Dish, 5100-5800MHz, 2ft, SMA(F)RPx2, PtP Iso 35dB [UBQ RD-5G30D]
Ubiquiti 5GHz 30dBi Dual Polarized Dish, 5100-5800MHz, 2ft, SMA(F)RPx2, PtP Iso 35dB
2 361.81 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Ubiquiti AirMax Rocket M5 5GHz, 2x2 MIMO AirMax TDMA BaseStation-SMA(F)RP, Incl PoE [UBQ UBAM-O-5G10]
Ubiquiti AirMax Rocket M5 5GHz, 2x2 MIMO AirMax TDMA BaseStation-SMA(F)RP, Incl PoE
2 048.44 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
38mm Aluminium Pole - 1.5m Sidewall [UBQ AP-38X150]
38mm Aluminium Pole - 1.5m Sidewall
130.81 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Ubiquiti UBQ ES-8-150W EdgeSwitch 8 Port with 150W PoE [UBQ ES-8-150W]
Ubiquiti UBQ ES-8-150W EdgeSwitch 8 Port with 150W PoE
4 483.56 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Ubiquiti UBQ ES-24-250W EdgeSwitch 24 Port with 250W PoE [UBQ ES-24-250W]
Ubiquiti UBQ ES-24-250W EdgeSwitch 24 Port with 250W PoE
9 928.81 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Ubiquity AirMax NonoStation M5: 5GHz Hi Power 2x2 MIMO AirMax TDMA Station, 2 LAN, incl PoE [UBQ UBAM-NSM5]
Ubiquity AirMax NonoStation M5: 5GHz Hi Power 2x2 MIMO AirMax TDMA Station, 2 LAN, incl PoE
1 887.44 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
38mm Aluminium Pole - 1.5m Sidewall [UBQ UBAM-O-5G13]
38mm Aluminium Pole - 1.5m Sidewall
2 867.81 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Ubiquity AirMax Power Beam M5: 5GHZ Hi Power 2x2 MIMO, 25dBi TDMA Station , 400mm Dish Incl POE [UBQ UBAM-PBEM5-400]
Ubiquity AirMax Power Beam M5: 5GHZ Hi Power 2x2 MIMO, 25dBi TDMA Station , 400mm Dish Incl POE
1 473.44 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Ubiquity AirMax NonoStation M2:2.4GHz, 300Mbps, MIMO TDMA Station, incl PoE [UBQ UBAM-NSM2]
Ubiquity AirMax NonoStation M2:2.4GHz, 300Mbps, MIMO TDMA Station, incl PoE
1 794.00 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Ubiquiti AirMax LiteBeam M5: 5GHz, 23dBi Hi Power, TDMA Station, incl PoE [UBQ UBAM-LBEM5-23]
Ubiquiti AirMax LiteBeam M5: 5GHz, 23dBi Hi Power, TDMA Station, incl PoE
980.01 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Ubiquity Universal Arm Bracket, Designed for Wall or Poles [UBQ UB-UAB]
Ubiquity Universal Arm Bracket, Designed for Wall or Poles
142.31 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Tenda 5 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4 Port PoE 10/100/1000Mbps [TEG1105P-4-63W]
Tenda 5 Port Gigabit Desktop Switch with 4 Port PoE 10/100/1000Mbps
780.01 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Ubiquiti POE-48-24W-G PoE Adapter Gigabit 48V [UBQ POE-48-24W-G]
Ubiquiti POE-48-24W-G PoE Adapter Gigabit 48V
242.94 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Ubiquity UniFi AC Lite, Dual-Band Access Point [UBQ UAP-AC-LITE]
Ubiquity UniFi AC Lite, Dual-Band Access Point
1 667.50 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Ubiquity UniFi AC Long Range, Dual-Band Access Point [UBQ UAP-AC-LR]
Ubiquity UniFi AC Long Range, Dual-Band Access Point
2 015.01 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet 8 Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Fast Ethernet Switch [SW-804]
Planet 8 Port 10/100Mbps Desktop Fast Ethernet Switch
227.70 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet 16 PORT 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch [FNSW-1601]
Planet 16 PORT 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch
745.20 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet 24 PORT 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch [FNSW-2401]
Planet 24 PORT 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch
997.74 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet 8 Port 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet Switch [GSD-803]
Planet 8 Port 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet Switch
600.30 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet 16 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch [GSW-1601]
Planet 16 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch
1 435.20 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet 16 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch [GSW-2401]
Planet 16 Port 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Switch
1 918.20 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet 16/24 Port 10/100/1000T + 2 Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch [GS-4210-24T2S]
Planet 16/24 Port 10/100/1000T + 2 Port 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch
2 780.70 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet 16 Port 10/100/1000T + 2 PORT 10/1000X SFP Managed Switched [GS-4210-16T2S]
Planet 16 Port 10/100/1000T + 2 PORT 10/1000X SFP Managed Switched
2 518.50 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
4-Port 10/100TX 802.3af/at PoE + 2-Port 10/100TX Desktop Switch (60 Watts) Unmanaged [FSD-604HP]
4-Port 10/100TX 802.3af/at PoE + 2-Port 10/100TX Desktop Switch (60 Watts) Unmanaged
907.21 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet 16 Port 10/100TX 802.3at + 2 Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ethernet Switch [FGSW-1822VHP]
Planet 16 Port 10/100TX 802.3at + 2 Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ethernet Switch
5 009.69 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet 24 Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2 Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Web Smart Ethernet Switch Managed [FGSW-2624HPS]
Planet 24 Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2 Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Web Smart Ethernet Switch Managed
5 193.75 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet 16 PORT 10/100Mbps POE Fast Ethernet Switch [FNSW-1600P]
Planet 16 PORT 10/100Mbps POE Fast Ethernet Switch
3 015.30 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 1000X SFP Ethernet Switch with PoE LCD Monitor (120Watts) Unmanaged [GSD-1222VHP]
Planet 8-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 2-Port 10/100/1000T + 2-Port 1000X SFP Ethernet Switch with PoE LCD Monitor (120Watts) Unmanaged
3 234.38 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet 8 Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at POE + 2 Port 10/100/1000T 120Watts [GSD-1008HP]
Planet 8 Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at POE + 2 Port 10/100/1000T 120Watts
2 531.69 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet 16 Port 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3at POE+Ethernet Switch [GSW-1600HP]
Planet 16 Port 10/100/1000Mbps 802.3at POE+Ethernet Switch
4 643.70 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at POE+4 Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Manged Switch [GS-4210-24PL4C]
Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at POE+4 Port Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Manged Switch
9 194.25 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Media Converter (SC,MM)-220/550m [GT-802]
Planet 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Media Converter (SC,MM)-220/550m
1 207.50 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Media Converter (SC,SM)-10km [GT-802S]
Planet 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Media Converter (SC,SM)-10km
1 302.50 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Media Converter (mini-GBIC, SFP)-distance depends on SFP module [GT-805A]
Planet 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Media Converter (mini-GBIC, SFP)-distance depends on SFP module
1 000.03 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet 24 Planet 24 Port 10/100Mbps POE Web Smart Ethernet Switch [FNSW-2400PS]
Planet 24 Planet 24 Port 10/100Mbps POE Web Smart Ethernet Switch
5 050.80 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet Bridge Media Converter 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (ST.mm) 2KM [FT-801]
Planet Bridge Media Converter 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX (ST.mm) 2KM
891.25 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet Power Over Ethernet Extender 10/100Mbps O/P:48V DC, 270mA Max 13Watts (94 x 70 x 26 mm 215g) [POE-E101]
Planet Power Over Ethernet Extender 10/100Mbps O/P:48V DC, 270mA Max 13Watts (94 x 70 x 26 mm 215g)
726.32 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet POE Injector 10/100Mbps IEEE 802.3af 2PORT RJ45 I/P: 48VDC 0.4A 73 x 55 x 24mm [POE-151]
Planet POE Injector 10/100Mbps IEEE 802.3af 2PORT RJ45 I/P: 48VDC 0.4A 73 x 55 x 24mm
495.01 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet POE Injector 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit IEEE 802.3at 2Port RJ45 Interfaces 30Watts max 115 x 62.5 x 31mm 185g [POE-163]
Planet POE Injector 10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit IEEE 802.3at 2Port RJ45 Interfaces 30Watts max 115 x 62.5 x 31mm 185g
666.33 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet POE Injector 10/100Mbps IEEE 802.3at 2Port RJ45 Interfaces 30Watts max 115 x 62.5 x 31mm 185g [POE-164]
Planet POE Injector 10/100Mbps IEEE 802.3at 2Port RJ45 Interfaces 30Watts max 115 x 62.5 x 31mm 185g
546.25 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet Single-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ultra POE Splitter (12V/19V/24V) [POE-171S]
Planet Single-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ultra POE Splitter (12V/19V/24V)
1 380.00 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet Single-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ultra POE Injector 60W [POE-173]
Planet Single-Port 10/100/1000Mbps Ultra POE Injector 60W
1 042.19 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Phihong 16 Port 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE Switch, Midspan Injector, Total O/P PWR:538W, Full Protection : OTP/OCP & OVP, I/P:90~264 VAC (L=438 W=228 H=44.5mm) 3.5kg [POE576U-16AT]
Phihong 16 Port 10/100/1000 Mbps PoE Switch, Midspan Injector, Total O/P PWR:538W, Full Protection : OTP/OCP & OVP, I/P:90~264 VAC (L=438 W=228 H=44.5mm) 3.5kg
7 500.00 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet Mini Gigabit Fibre Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module 1000Mbps LC Single Mode 10KM Wavelength 1310nm 0~60DegC [MGB-LX]
Planet Mini Gigabit Fibre Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module 1000Mbps LC Single Mode 10KM Wavelength 1310nm 0~60DegC
465.75 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet Mini Gigabit Fibre Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module 1000Mbps LC Multi Mode 550M Wavelength 850nm 0~60DegC [MGB-SX]
Planet Mini Gigabit Fibre Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module 1000Mbps LC Multi Mode 550M Wavelength 850nm 0~60DegC
442.75 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Tenda 18 Port Switch with 16 Port PoE and 1 Combo Uplink Port [TEF1118P-16-150W]
Tenda 18 Port Switch with 16 Port PoE and 1 Combo Uplink Port
1 897.50 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Planet POE-Tester IEEE 802.3af/at 100m Max (23 x 70.1 x 22 mm) [POE-TESTER]
Planet POE-Tester IEEE 802.3af/at 100m Max (23 x 70.1 x 22 mm)
324.25 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
5.8GHZ HELICAL ANTENNA WHITE ANTISTATIC PAINT [H2058-ASP]
5.8GHZ HELICAL ANTENNA WHITE ANTISTATIC PAINT
7 632.49 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Excel CAT6 1m Booted Patch Lead Grey [EXN IT-100-310]
Excel CAT6 1m Booted Patch Lead Grey
35.32 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Excel Cat6 3M Booted Patch lead Grey [EXN IT-100-312]
Excel Cat6 3M Booted Patch lead Grey
80.20 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Excel Cat6 5M Booted Patch Lead Grey [EXN IT-100-314]
Excel Cat6 5M Booted Patch Lead Grey
73.14 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Excel cat 5e UTP, Unscreened RJ45 Modules - 3 in 1 , (3 modules in a single gang bevelled plate) [EXN IT-100-411]
Excel cat 5e UTP, Unscreened RJ45 Modules - 3 in 1 , (3 modules in a single gang bevelled plate)
45.40 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
LF81 Blank Module, White Single, ( Blank Faceplate Clip, 1 port, white ) [EXN IT-760131409]
LF81 Blank Module, White Single, ( Blank Faceplate Clip, 1 port, white )
6.57 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Excel CAT5E P/Cable Non-Booted 1M Grey [EXN IT-H001MPLGE]
Excel CAT5E P/Cable Non-Booted 1M Grey
34.50 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Excel CAT5E P/Cable Non-Booted 2M Grey [EXN IT-H002MPLGE]
Excel CAT5E P/Cable Non-Booted 2M Grey
37.84 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Excel CAT5E P/Cable Booted 2M Grey [EXN IT-HB002MPLGE]
Excel CAT5E P/Cable Booted 2M Grey
45.40 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Excel CAT5E P/Cable Booted 3M Grey [EXN IT-HB003MPLGE]
Excel CAT5E P/Cable Booted 3M Grey
55.49 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Excel CAT5E P/Cable Booted 5M Grey [EXN IT-HB005MPLGE-R]
Excel CAT5E P/Cable Booted 5M Grey
85.76 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
12u 5mm Deep Wall Box Black ,Quick release front door - Fixed and released using a simple spring loaded pin ,Lockable, removable side panels - Fixed and released using simple slam latch handles [EXN IT-WB12.5SGB]
12u 5mm Deep Wall Box Black ,Quick release front door - Fixed and released using a simple spring loaded pin ,Lockable, removable side panels - Fixed and released using simple slam latch handles
1 260.98 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
15u 500mm Deep Wall Box Black [EXN IT-WB15.5SGB]
15u 500mm Deep Wall Box Black
1 407.24 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Fibre-Optic Patch Lead LC-LC Simplex SM 2m 2mm [FBF IT-LCLC09SYE2/2]
Fibre-Optic Patch Lead LC-LC Simplex SM 2m 2mm
176.54 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Fibre-Optic Patch Lead LC-SC Simplex 2m 2mm [OPX IT-LCSC09SYE2]
Fibre-Optic Patch Lead LC-SC Simplex 2m 2mm
176.54 ZAR
inc
for 1 Each
Page(s): 1

Copyright © 2019, Communica (Pty) Ltd.

Communica is a wholesale and retail distributor of semiconductors, electromechanical and passive electronic components for automotives, electronics, electrical, automation, mining and process control industries and technical and tertiary educational institutions. We also offer a large range of security and CCTV equipment, power supplies, test instruments and accessories, tools and production equipment, prototyping platforms, and hobby and educational products.